01/10/2017
by Rob Monk
Results of Race 3 of the Warragul City Motors Gippsland Combine Series
Results of the final race of the Warragul City Motors Series.
A Grade
- Stefan Michalicka Slovakia
- Daniel Furmston Latrobe City
- Brian Sing South Perth
- Harry McLean Leongatha
The others got smashed. Quality race.
B Grade
- G. Tambassis Warragul
- Jim Timmer-Arends Latrobe City
- Rob Monk Warragul
- Leigh Stott Leongatha
- Graeme Parker Warragul
C Grade
- Peter Macdonald Warragul
- Colin Brown Warragul
- Ross Henry Warragul
- Shaun Donaldson Southern Masters
D Grade
- Peter McLean Leongatha
- Rod Cheyne Leongatha
- Donna Innes-wardell Southern Masters
- Caleb Jans Leongatha
Thanks to Evan for doing the signs and DMac for being race director.
Final Points
Pts | Pts | Prs | Total | ||||
Stefan Michalicka | Slovakia | A Grade | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | |
Peter McLean | Leongatha | D Grade | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | |
Leigh Jamieson | Warragul | C Grade | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | |
G.Tambassis | Warragul | B Grade | 6 | – | 6 | 12 | |
Peter Macdonald | Warragul | C Grade | 5 | – | 6 | 11 | |
Rod Cheyne | Leongatha | D Grade | – | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
Rob Monk | Warragul | B Grade | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | |
Tom McFarlane | Leongatha | A Grade | 6 | 4 | 10 | ||
Donna Innes-wardell
|
Southern Masters
|
D Grade | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |
Leigh Stott | Leongatha | B Grade | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
Hawk | Warragul | A Grade | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
Harry McLean | Leongatha | A Grade | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
Shaun Donaldson |
Southern Masters
|
C Grade | – | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
Ross Henry | Warragul | C Grade | 3 | – | 4 | 7 | |
Colin Brown | Warragul | C Grade | 2 | – | 5 | 7 | |
Glynn Marriott | Warragul | B Grade | 2 | 5 | 7 | ||
Chris Joustra | Latrobe City | A Grade | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
Daniel Furmston | Latrobe City | A Grade | – | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
Jarrod Croxford | Warragul | C Grade | – | 5 | 5 | ||
Jim Timmer-Arends
|
Warragul | B Grade | 5 | 5 | |||
Matthew Parkinson
|
Warragul | A Grade | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||
Ollie McLean | Leongatha | A Grade | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
Brian Sing | A Grade | 4 | 4 | ||||
Jason Dastey | Warragul | C Grade | 4 | – | 4 | ||
Michelle Scurr | Brunswick | D Grade | – | 4 | 4 | ||
Jason Fritzlaff | Warragul | B Grade | 4 | – | 4 | ||
Jason Tubnor | Warragul | B Grade | – | 4 | 4 | ||
Pete Whelan | Warragul | B Grade | 3 | – | 1 | 4 | |
Paul Y | Warragul | B Grade | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
Paul Collins | Latrobe City | A Grade | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
Brett Rollinson | Warragul | A Grade | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Kev Feely | Leongatha | – | 3 | 3 | |||
Caleb Jans | Leongatha | D Grade | 3 | 3 | |||
Mark Mason | Warragul | B Grade | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Connor Bagot | Warragul | B Grade | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Jayman Prestidge | Warragul | B Grade | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Graeme Parker | Warragul | B Grade | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | |
Shane Stiles | A Grade | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
Tom Fitzgerald | Leongatha | – | 2 | 2 | |||
Kenny | Warragul | A Grade | 1 | – | 1 | ||
Matt Malacarne | Warragul | A Grade | 1 | – | 1 | ||
Brett franklin | Leongatha | A Grade | – | 1 | 1 | ||
Peter Hollins | Leongatha | A Grade | – | 1 | 1 | ||
Greg Bursill |
Southern Masters
|
C Grade | 1 | – | 1 | ||
Duane McDonald | Warragul | C Grade | 1 | – | 1 | ||
Steve Muggeridge | Warragul | – | 1 | 1 |